The Lisbon Urban Nook Studio

  • 30 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

If you want to stay in the Ajuda district of Lisbon, spacious 1-bedroom The Lisbon Urban Nook Studio is a good choice located, around 10 minutes' walk from Torre da Paroquial. The apartment is just around the corner from Ermida de Nosso Senhor do Cruzeiro and comes complete with a dishwasher at guests' disposal.

The apartment includes a seating area with climate control for utmost comfort. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at this accommodation. Furthermore, you can enjoy hairdryers and towels provided in the bathroom.

The Lisbon Urban Nook Studio is equipped with a kitchenette.

The 30 m² apartment boasts a prime location 4.3 km from Rossio train station. Attractions near The Lisbon Urban Nook Studio include the LX Factory, nearly 25 minutes' walk away. The Monument of the Discoveries is situated 2.9 km from the property. Guests can also take a bus at Casalinho da Ajuda bus station, set only 250 metres away, to explore the rest of Lisbon.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near The Lisbon Urban Nook Studio
Bright Ajuda Apartment, 2 Bedrooms & Ac
Mobile-only price

Bright Ajuda Apartment, 2 Bedrooms & Ac

7.5
Good 8 reviews
0 m from property
USD 257 USD 231
per night
Charm Studio - Lisbon Getaway
Mobile-only price

Charm Studio - Lisbon Getaway

8.0
Very Good 5 reviews
0 m from property
USD 82 USD 74
per night
Casa Da Travessa
Mobile-only price

Casa Da Travessa

7.5
Good 40 reviews
5 m from property
USD 105 USD 95
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Humberto Delgado
    13 km

    Train stations

    Belém Train Station
    1.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number123567/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is The Lisbon Urban Nook Studio located?
      The Lisbon Urban Nook Studio is set in the Ajuda district of Lisbon, around 10 minutes' walk from Torre da Paroquial.
    • What attractions are close to The Lisbon Urban Nook Studio?
      Make sure to visit Torre da Paroquial (800 m) and Padrao dos Descobrimentos Monument, located 2.9 km from The Lisbon Urban Nook Studio, while staying at Lisbon.
    • How much does it cost to stay at The Lisbon Urban Nook Studio?
      Guests can stay at The Lisbon Urban Nook Studio for a minimum of €231 per night.
    • Which payment methods does the apartment accept?
      The apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • Mastercard
      • Maestro
    • What is check-in and check-out time at The Lisbon Urban Nook Studio?
      Guests of The Lisbon Urban Nook Studio can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to The Lisbon Urban Nook Studio?
      For those staying at The Lisbon Urban Nook Studio, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Valle Flor, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant A Petisqueira da Boa-Hora is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Is internet offered in this accommodation?
      This accommodation offers Wi-Fi in the rooms.
    • Is there a kitchen in The Lisbon Urban Nook Studio?
      At The Lisbon Urban Nook Studio, guests will be able to make use of a kitchenette along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • How big is The Lisbon Urban Nook Studio?
      The Lisbon Urban Nook Studio is 30 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Humberto Delgado
    13 km

    Train stations

    Belém Train Station
    1.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    The Lisbon Urban Nook Studio

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close